Annual third and fourth grade track and field day held in Redfield


Place winners for the Redfield Elementary school third and fourth grade Track and Field day held Oct.4th, 20017:

Third grade girls

400 Meter Run

First, Sophie Schaffer, 1:37:50; Second, Emma Fugman, 1:50:59; Third, Lorena Evans, 1:52:90.

Softball Throw

First, Madysen Morrissette, 60'10"; Second, Charli Martinmaas, 58'1"; Third, Layla Hardie, 48'6."

Accuracy Throw

First, Lily Paristen, 14 points; Second, Layla Hardie, 5 points; Third, Grace Aaker, 4 points and Jessie Ratigan, 4points.

4x100 meter relay

First place team at 1:26.5: Sophie Schaffer, M; Miley Fey, B; Addyson Rice, B; Leah Walder, M.

Second place team at 1:28.0: Charli Martinmaas, B; Madysen Morrissette, M; Grace Aaker, B; Lorena Evans, M.

Long Jump

First, Emmerie Arthurs, 5'3"; Second, Sophie Schaffer, 5'2.5"; Third, Charli Martinmaas, 5' 1.5."

200 Meter Dash

First, Charlie Martinmaas, 0:38:84; Second, Tia Esser, 0:39:48; Third, Emerie Arthurs, 0:39:84.

100 Meter Dash

First, Tia Esser, 18:30; Second, Emerte Arthurs, 19:00; Third, Brynn Giblin, 19:06.

Fourth grade girls

Softball Throw

First, Kyara Ratigan, 74'6"; Second, Kylie Hermann, 66'11"; Third, Ella Peterson, 61'11."

400 Meter Run

First, Hayden Gall, 1:25:87; Second, Ella Peterson, 1:33:66; Third, MaKayla Schulz, 1:34:28.

Long Jump

First, Ella Peterson, 5'11"; Second, Cecilia Suchor, 5'10"; Third, Kinley Smith, 5'10."

Accuracy Throw

First, Hayden Gall, 14 points; Second, Kyleigh Akin, 11points; Third, Kylie Hermann, 8 points.

200 Meter Dash

First, Makayla Schulz 0:38:15; Second, Ella Peterson, 0:40:53: Third, Savannah Risetter, 0:40:92.

100 Meter Dash

First, Ella Peterson, 0:17:54; Second, Hayden Gall, 0:17:90; Third, Cecilia Suchor, 0:18:28.

4x100 meter relay

First place team at 1:19.0, Hayden Gall, B; JaLia Miles, B: Terielee Bonin, S; Makayla Schulz, B.

Second place team at 1:23.47, Jerica Ratigan, S; Ashlee Stroud, B; Emma Frewaldt, E; Karlie Brabant, S.

Third grade boys

400 Meter Run

First, Connor Gruenwald, 1:28:34; Second, Keagan Hansen, 1:42:94; Third, Jacksan Rude 1:44:93.

Softball Throw

First, Aiden Frankenstein, 75'10"; Second, Colton Lefforge, 70'10"; Third, Keagan Hansen, 65'3."

Accuracy Throw

First, Derrick Bogart, 10 points; Second, Rayden Ratigan, 9 points; Third, Aiden Frankenstein, 4 points.

Long Jump

First, Connor Gruenwald, 5'10"; Second, Keagan Hansen, 5'5"; Third, Colton Lefforge, 5'4".

200 Meter Dash

First, Tavian Schwartz, 0:42:88; Second, Evan Rindelaub, 0:45:22; Third, Rayden Ratigan, 0:52:09.

100 Meter Dash

First, Aiden Frankenstein, 0:17: 87; Second, Colton Lefforge, 0:18:75; Third, Tavian Schwartz 0:19:57.

4x100 Meter Relay

First place team at 1:27.62, Aiden Frankenstein, M; Caleb Arthurs, B; Colton Lefforge, B; Toby Biddle, M.

Second place team at 1:31.28, Conner Gruenwald, M; Gavin Frericks, B; Jacksan Rude, B; Derrick Bogart, M.

Fourth grade boys

Softball Throw

First, Oliver Hofer, 93'6"; Second, Coleson Zens, 90'4"; Third, Conner Zens, 83'4."

400 Meter Run

First, Maddon Odland, 1:25:72; Second, Coleson Zens, 1:27:28; Third, Jacob Schmitt, 1:28:09.

Long Jump

First, John Boothe, 5'9.5"; Second, Payton Moore, 5'9"; Third, Alex Shottenkirk, 5'8.5".

Accuracy Throw

First, Carter Jaragoske, 15 points; Tied for first place, Payton Moore, 15 points; Second, Noah Johnson, 10 points; Third, Coleson Zens, 7 points.

200 Meter Dash

First, Maddon Odland, 0:35:87; Second, John Boothe, 0:36:66; Third, Coleson Zens, 0:36:77.

100 Meter Dash

First, Payton Moore, 0:16:38; Second, Tucker Nelson, 0:17:34; Third, John Boothe, 0:17:47. Also tied for third, Conner Zens, 0:17:47.

4x100 Meter Relay

First place team at 1:16.47, Payton Moore, S; Seth Jensen, E; Tucker Nelson, E; Kenny Colbenson, E.

Second place team at 1:19.06, Rylan Understock, B; Oliver Hofer, S; Peyton Hilbrands, B; Darien Dey, E.


Video News
More In Front Page